ENGLISH VERSION

Last updated: 8 Giugno 2022

Demix Group (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Demix Group website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://www.demixgroup.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • first name;
  • last name;
  • phone number;
  • VAT Number;
  • company name;
  • profession;
  • physical address;
  • email address;
  • various types of Data;
  • website.

Methods of processing

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this Application (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Retention time

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right of access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Service, comply with its legal obligations, respond to enforcement requests, protect its rights and interests (or those of its Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activity, as well as the following: Contacting the User.

For specific information about the Personal Data used for each purpose, the User may refer to the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data”.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Contact form (this Application)

    By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

    Personal Data processed: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; various types of Data; VAT Number; website.

    Category of personal information collected according to CCPA: identifiers; commercial information; internet information; employment related information.

     

Displaying content from external platforms

his type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Google Fonts (Google LLC)

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Google Fonts (Google Ireland Limited)

Google Fonts is a typeface visualization service provided by Google Ireland Limited that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

Personal Data processed: Trackers; Usage Data.

Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Category of personal information collected according to CCPA: internet information.

This processing constitutes a sale based on the definition under the CCPA. In addition to the information in this clause, the User can find information regarding how to opt out of the sale in the section detailing the rights of Californian consumers.

 

The rights of Users

Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Information for Californian consumers

This part of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the business running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

The provisions contained in this section apply to all Users who are consumers residing in the state of California, United States of America, according to “The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018” (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), and, for such consumers, these provisions supersede any other possibly divergent or conflicting provisions contained in the privacy policy.

This part of the document uses the term “personal information“ as it is defined in The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Categories of personal information collected, disclosed or sold

In this section we summarize the categories of personal information that we’ve collected, disclosed or sold and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document.

Information we collect: the categories of personal information we collect

We have collected the following categories of personal information about you: identifiers, commercial information, internet information and employment related information.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information without notifying you.

How we collect information: what are the sources of the personal information we collect?

We collect the above mentioned categories of personal information, either directly or indirectly, from you when you use this Application.

For example, you directly provide your personal information when you submit requests via any forms on this Application. You also provide personal information indirectly when you navigate this Application, as personal information about you is automatically observed and collected. Finally, we may collect your personal information from third parties that work with us in connection with the Service or with the functioning of this Application and features thereof.

How we use the information we collect: sharing and disclosing of your personal information with third parties for a business purpose

We may disclose the personal information we collect about you to a third party for business purposes. In this case, we enter a written agreement with such third party that requires the recipient to both keep the personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose(s) other than those necessary for the performance of the agreement.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties when you explicitly ask or authorize us to do so, in order to provide you with our Service.

To find out more about the purposes of processing, please refer to the relevant section of this document.

No sale of your personal information

In the past 12 months we have not sold any of your personal information.

What are the purposes for which we use your personal information?

We may use your personal information to allow the operational functioning of this Application and features thereof (“business purposes”). In such cases, your personal information will be processed in a fashion necessary and proportionate to the business purpose for which it was collected, and strictly within the limits of compatible operational purposes.

We may also use your personal information for other reasons such as for commercial purposes (as indicated within the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document), as well as for complying with the law and defending our rights before the competent authorities where our rights and interests are threatened or we suffer an actual damage.

We will not use your personal information for different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without notifying you.

Your California privacy rights and how to exercise them

The right to know and to portability

You have the right to request that we disclose to you:

  • the categories and sources of the personal information that we collect about you, the purposes for which we use your information and with whom such information is shared;
  • in case of sale of personal information or disclosure for a business purpose, two separate lists where we disclose:
    • for sales, the personal information categories purchased by each category of recipient; and
    • for disclosures for a business purpose, the personal information categories obtained by each category of recipient.

The disclosure described above will be limited to the personal information collected or used over the past 12 months.

If we deliver our response electronically, the information enclosed will be “portable”, i.e. delivered in an easily usable format to enable you to transmit the information to another entity without hindrance – provided that this is technically feasible.

The right to request the deletion of your personal information

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information, subject to exceptions set forth by the law (such as, including but not limited to, where the information is used to identify and repair errors on this Application, to detect security incidents and protect against fraudulent or illegal activities, to exercise certain rights etc.).

If no legal exception applies, as a result of exercising your right, we will delete your personal information and direct any of our service providers to do so.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your verifiable request to us by contacting us via the details provided in this document.

For us to respond to your request, it’s necessary that we know who you are. Therefore, you can only exercise the above rights by making a verifiable request which must:

  • provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative;
  • describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity and therefore confirm the personal information in our possession actually relates to you.

If you cannot personally submit a verifiable request, you can authorize a person registered with the California Secretary of State to act on your behalf.

If you are an adult, you can make a verifiable request on behalf of a minor under your parental authority.

You can submit a maximum number of 2 requests over a period of 12 months.

How and when we are expected to handle your request

We will confirm receipt of your verifiable request within 10 days and provide information about how we will process your request.

We will respond to your request within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.

Our disclosure(s) will cover the preceding 12 month period.

Should we deny your request, we will explain you the reasons behind our denial.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable request unless such request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. In such cases, we may charge a reasonable fee, or refuse to act on the request. In either case, we will communicate our choices and explain the reasons behind it.

Information for Users residing in Brazil

This part of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the entity running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).
The provisions contained in this section apply to all Users who reside in Brazil, according to the “Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados” (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”). For such Users, these provisions supersede any other possibly divergent or conflicting provisions contained in the privacy policy.
This part of the document uses the term “personal information“ as it is defined in the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD).

The grounds on which we process your personal information

We can process your personal information solely if we have a legal basis for such processing. Legal bases are as follows:

  • your consent to the relevant processing activities;
  • compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that lies with us;
  • the carrying out of public policies provided in laws or regulations or based on contracts, agreements and similar legal instruments;
  • studies conducted by research entities, preferably carried out on anonymized personal information;
  • the carrying out of a contract and its preliminary procedures, in cases where you are a party to said contract;
  • the exercising of our rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration procedures;
  • protection or physical safety of yourself or a third party;
  • the protection of health – in procedures carried out by health entities or professionals;
  • our legitimate interests, provided that your fundamental rights and liberties do not prevail over such interests; and
  • credit protection.

To find out more about the legal bases, you can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

Categories of personal information processed

To find out what categories of your personal information are processed, you can read the section titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document.

Why we process your personal information

To find out why we process your personal information, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.

Your Brazilian privacy rights, how to file a request and our response to your requests

Your Brazilian privacy rights

You have the right to:

  • obtain confirmation of the existence of processing activities on your personal information;
  • access to your personal information;
  • have incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal information rectified;
  • obtain the anonymization, blocking or elimination of your unnecessary or excessive personal information, or of information that is not being processed in compliance with the LGPD;
  • obtain information on the possibility to provide or deny your consent and the consequences thereof;
  • obtain information about the third parties with whom we share your personal information;
  • obtain, upon your express request, the portability of your personal information (except for anonymized information) to another service or product provider, provided that our commercial and industrial secrets are safeguarded;
  • obtain the deletion of your personal information being processed if the processing was based upon your consent, unless one or more exceptions provided for in art. 16 of the LGPD apply;
  • revoke your consent at any time;
  • lodge a complaint related to your personal information with the ANPD (the National Data Protection Authority) or with consumer protection bodies;
  • oppose a processing activity in cases where the processing is not carried out in compliance with the provisions of the law;
  • request clear and adequate information regarding the criteria and procedures used for an automated decision; and
  • request the review of decisions made solely on the basis of the automated processing of your personal information, which affect your interests. These include decisions to define your personal, professional, consumer and credit profile, or aspects of your personality.

You will never be discriminated against, or otherwise suffer any sort of detriment, if you exercise your rights.

How to file your request

You can file your express request to exercise your rights free from any charge, at any time, by using the contact details provided in this document, or via your legal representative.

How and when we will respond to your request

We will strive to promptly respond to your requests.
In any case, should it be impossible for us to do so, we’ll make sure to communicate to you the factual or legal reasons that prevent us from immediately, or otherwise ever, complying with your requests. In cases where we are not processing your personal information, we will indicate to you the physical or legal person to whom you should address your requests, if we are in the position to do so.

In the event that you file an access or personal information processing confirmation request, please make sure that you specify whether you’d like your personal information to be delivered in electronic or printed form.
You will also need to let us know whether you want us to answer your request immediately, in which case we will answer in a simplified fashion, or if you need a complete disclosure instead.
In the latter case, we’ll respond within 15 days from the time of your request, providing you with all the information on the origin of your personal information, confirmation on whether or not records exist, any criteria used for the processing and the purposes of the processing, while safeguarding our commercial and industrial secrets.

In the event that you file a rectification, deletion, anonymization or personal information blocking request, we will make sure to immediately communicate your request to other parties with whom we have shared your personal information in order to enable such third parties to also comply with your request – except in cases where such communication is proven impossible or involves disproportionate effort on our side.

Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil permitted by the law

We are allowed to transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory in the following cases:

  • when the transfer is necessary for international legal cooperation between public intelligence, investigation and prosecution bodies, according to the legal means provided by the international law;
  • when the transfer is necessary to protect your life or physical security or those of a third party;
  • when the transfer is authorized by the ANPD;
  • when the transfer results from a commitment undertaken in an international cooperation agreement;
  • when the transfer is necessary for the execution of a public policy or legal attribution of public service;
  • when the transfer is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation, the carrying out of a contract or preliminary procedures related to a contract, or the regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration procedures.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying its Users on this page and possibly within this Application and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

 

Definitions and Legal References

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically through this Application (or third-party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using this Application who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data Subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application

The means by which the Personal Data of the User is collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by this Application as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area.


Legal information

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application, if not stated otherwise within this document.

 

ITALIAN VERSION

Ultimo aggiornamento: 8 Giugno 2022

(“noi”, “ci” o “nostro”) gestisce il sito web (il “Servizio”).

Questa pagina informa l’utente sulle nostre politiche relative alla raccolta, all’utilizzo e alla divulgazione dei dati personali quando si utilizza il nostro Servizio.

Non utilizzeremo o condivideremo le informazioni dell’utente con nessuno, se non come descritto nella presente Informativa sulla privacy.

Utilizziamo i vostri dati personali per fornire e migliorare il Servizio. Utilizzando il Servizio, l’utente accetta la raccolta e l’utilizzo delle informazioni in conformità con la presente informativa. Se non diversamente definito nella presente Informativa sulla privacy, i termini utilizzati nella presente Informativa sulla privacy hanno lo stesso significato dei nostri Termini e condizioni, accessibili all’indirizzo https://www.demixgroup.com.

Raccolta e utilizzo delle informazioni

Durante l’utilizzo del nostro Servizio, potremmo chiedervi di fornirci alcune informazioni di identificazione personale che possono essere utilizzate per contattarvi o identificarvi. Le informazioni di identificazione personale (“Informazioni personali”) possono includere, a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo:

  • Indirizzo e-mail
  • Numero di telefono
  • Nome;
  • Cognome;
  • Numero di telefono;
  • Numero di partita IVA;
  • Nome della società;
  • Professione;
  • Indirizzo fisico;
  • Varie tipologie di Dati;
  • Sito web.

Modalità di trattamento

Il Titolare adotta misure di sicurezza adeguate per impedire l’accesso, la divulgazione, la modifica o la distruzione non autorizzata dei Dati.
Il trattamento dei Dati avviene mediante l’utilizzo di computer e/o strumenti informatici, secondo procedure organizzative e modalità strettamente correlate alle finalità indicate. Oltre al Titolare, in alcuni casi, potrebbero avere accesso ai Dati alcune tipologie di incaricati, coinvolti nella gestione di questa Applicazione (amministrazione, commerciale, marketing, legali, amministrazione di sistema) ovvero soggetti esterni (come fornitori di servizi tecnici terzi, corrieri postali, hosting provider, società informatiche, agenzie di comunicazione) nominati, se necessario, Responsabili del Trattamento da parte del Titolare. L’elenco aggiornato di tali soggetti può essere richiesto al Titolare in qualsiasi momento.

Base legale del trattamento

Il Titolare può trattare i Dati Personali degli Utenti se si applica una delle seguenti condizioni:

  • Gli Utenti hanno dato il loro consenso per una o più finalità specifiche. Nota: Ai sensi di alcune legislazioni, il Titolare può essere autorizzato a trattare i Dati Personali fino a quando l’Utente non si oppone a tale trattamento (“opt-out”), senza dover fare affidamento sul consenso o su qualsiasi altra delle seguenti basi giuridiche. Ciò, tuttavia, non si applica qualora il trattamento dei Dati Personali sia soggetto alla normativa europea in materia di protezione dei dati;
  • il conferimento dei Dati è necessario per l’esecuzione di un contratto con l’Utente e/o per eventuali obblighi precontrattuali;
  • il trattamento è necessario per adempiere ad un obbligo legale a cui il Titolare è soggetto;
  • il trattamento è connesso a un compito di interesse pubblico o all’esercizio di pubblici poteri di cui il Titolare è investito;
  • il trattamento è necessario ai fini dei legittimi interessi perseguiti dal Titolare o da un terzo.

In ogni caso, il Titolare sarà lieto di aiutare a chiarire la specifica base giuridica che si applica al trattamento, e in particolare se il conferimento dei Dati Personali è un requisito legale o contrattuale, o un requisito necessario per stipulare un contratto.

Luogo

I Dati sono trattati presso le sedi operative del Titolare e in ogni altro luogo in cui si trovino le parti coinvolte nel trattamento.

A seconda dell’ubicazione dell’Utente, i trasferimenti di dati possono comportare il trasferimento dei Dati dell’Utente in un paese diverso dal proprio. Per saperne di più sul luogo di trattamento di tali Dati trasferiti, gli Utenti possono consultare la sezione contenente i dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati personali.

Gli Utenti hanno inoltre il diritto di conoscere la base giuridica del trasferimento dei Dati verso un paese al di fuori dell’Unione Europea o verso qualsiasi organizzazione internazionale di diritto pubblico internazionale o istituita da due o più paesi, come le Nazioni Unite, e le misure di sicurezza adottate dal Titolare per salvaguardare i loro Dati.

Nel caso in cui si verifichi un trasferimento di questo tipo, gli Utenti possono ottenere maggiori informazioni consultando le sezioni pertinenti di questo documento o informarsi presso il Titolare utilizzando le informazioni fornite nella sezione contatti.

Cookies

I cookie sono file contenenti una piccola quantità di dati, che possono includere un identificatore unico anonimo. I cookie vengono inviati al vostro browser da un sito web e memorizzati sul disco rigido del vostro computer.

Utilizziamo i “cookie” per raccogliere informazioni. L’utente può indicare al proprio browser di rifiutare tutti i cookie o di segnalare l’invio di un cookie. Tuttavia, se non accettate i cookie, potreste non essere in grado di utilizzare alcune parti del nostro Servizio.

Tempo di conservazione

I dati personali saranno trattati e conservati per il tempo richiesto dalle finalità per cui sono stati raccolti.

Pertanto:

  • I Dati Personali raccolti per finalità connesse all’esecuzione di un contratto tra il Titolare e l’Utente saranno conservati fino alla completa esecuzione di tale contratto.
  • I Dati Personali raccolti per finalità di legittimo interesse del Titolare saranno conservati per tutto il tempo necessario a soddisfare tali finalità. Gli Utenti possono trovare informazioni specifiche sui legittimi interessi perseguiti dal Titolare nelle sezioni pertinenti di questo documento o contattando il Titolare.

Il Titolare può essere autorizzato a conservare i Dati Personali per un periodo più lungo qualora l’Utente abbia prestato il proprio consenso a tale trattamento, purché tale consenso non venga revocato. Inoltre, il Titolare potrebbe essere obbligato a conservare i Dati Personali per un periodo più lungo se richiesto per l’adempimento di un obbligo legale o su ordine di un’autorità.

Una volta scaduto il periodo di conservazione, i Dati Personali saranno cancellati. Pertanto, il diritto di accesso, il diritto alla cancellazione, il diritto alla rettifica e il diritto alla portabilità dei dati non possono essere esercitati dopo la scadenza del periodo di conservazione.

Finalità di trattamento

I Dati dell’Utente sono raccolti per consentire al Titolare di fornire il proprio Servizio, adempiere agli obblighi di legge, rispondere alle richieste di esecuzione, tutelare i propri diritti ed interessi (o quelli dei propri Utenti o di terzi), rilevare eventuali attività dolose o fraudolente, così come per le seguenti finalità: Contattare l’Utente.

Per informazioni specifiche sui Dati personali utilizzati per ciascuna finalità, l’Utente può fare riferimento alla sezione “Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei Dati personali”.

Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei dati personali

I Dati Personali sono raccolti per le seguenti finalità e con i seguenti servizi:

  • Contact form (nel sito)

    L’Utente, compilando con i propri Dati il modulo di contatto, autorizza questa Applicazione ad utilizzarli per rispondere alle richieste di informazioni, di preventivo o di qualunque altra natura indicata dall’intestazione del modulo.

    Dati Personali trattati: ragione sociale; indirizzo email; nome; cognome; numero di telefono; indirizzo fisico; professione; varie tipologie di Dati; Partita IVA; sito web.

    Categorie di dati personali raccolti ai sensi della CCPA: identificativi; informazioni commerciali; informazioni internet; informazioni relative al lavoro.

Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne

Questo tipo di servizio permette di visualizzare contenuti ospitati su piattaforme esterne direttamente dalle pagine di questa Applicazione e di interagire con essi.
Questo tipo di servizio potrebbe comunque raccogliere dati sul traffico web per le pagine in cui è installato il servizio, anche quando gli Utenti non lo utilizzano.

Google Fonts (Google LLC)

Questo tipo di servizio permette di visualizzare contenuti ospitati su piattaforme esterne direttamente dalle pagine di questa Applicazione e di interagire con essi.
Questo tipo di servizio potrebbe raccogliere dati sul traffico web per le pagine in cui è installato il servizio, anche se gli Utenti non lo utilizzano.

Google Fonts (Google Ireland Limited)

Google Fonts è un servizio di visualizzazione di caratteri tipografici fornito da Google Ireland Limited che consente a questa Applicazione di incorporare contenuti di questo tipo nelle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali trattati: Tracker; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Categoria di dati personali raccolti secondo CCPA: informazioni su internet.

Questo trattamento costituisce una vendita in base alla definizione del CCPA. Oltre alle informazioni contenute in questa clausola, l’Utente può trovare informazioni sulle modalità di rinuncia alla vendita nella sezione dedicata ai diritti dei consumatori californiani.

Diritti degli Utenti

Gli Utenti possono esercitare alcuni diritti relativi ai propri Dati trattati dal Titolare.

In particolare, gli Utenti hanno il diritto di fare quanto segue:

  • Revocare il loro consenso in qualunque momento. Gli utenti hanno il diritto di revocare il consenso qualora abbiano precedentemente dato il loro consenso al trattamento dei loro dati personali.
  • Opporsi al trattamento dei propri dati. Gli utenti hanno il diritto di opporsi al trattamento dei loro dati se il trattamento viene effettuato su una base giuridica diversa dal consenso. Ulteriori dettagli sono forniti nella sezione dedicata di seguito.
  • Accedere ai loro dati. Gli Utenti hanno il diritto di sapere se i Dati sono trattati dal Titolare, di ottenere informazioni su determinati aspetti del trattamento e di ottenere una copia dei Dati oggetto del trattamento.
  • Verifica e richiesta di rettifica. Gli utenti hanno il diritto di verificare l’esattezza dei propri Dati e di chiederne l’aggiornamento o la rettifica.
  • Limitare il trattamento dei propri Dati. Gli utenti hanno il diritto, in determinate circostanze, di limitare il trattamento dei loro Dati. In tal caso, il Titolare non tratterà i loro Dati per alcuno scopo diverso dalla loro conservazione.
  • Far cancellare o rimuovere in altro modo i propri Dati personali.  L’Utente ha il diritto, in determinate circostanze, di ottenere dal Titolare la cancellazione dei propri Dati.
  • Ricevere i propri Dati e trasferirli a un altro titolare del trattamento. Gli utenti hanno il diritto di ricevere i propri dati in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico e, se tecnicamente fattibile, di trasmetterli a un altro titolare del trattamento senza alcun impedimento. Questa disposizione si applica a condizione che i Dati siano trattati con mezzi automatizzati e che il trattamento sia basato sul consenso dell’Utente, su un contratto di cui l’Utente è parte o su obblighi precontrattuali.
  • Presentare un reclamo. Gli utenti hanno il diritto di presentare un reclamo all’autorità competente per la protezione dei dati.

Ulteriori informazioni su Raccolta ed elaborazione dei dati
Azioni legali

I Dati Personali dell’Utente possono essere utilizzati a fini legali da parte del Titolare in giudizio o nelle fasi che possono portare ad un’eventuale azione legale derivante dall’utilizzo improprio di questa Applicazione o dei Servizi connessi.
L’Utente dichiara di essere consapevole che il Titolare potrebbe essere tenuto a rivelare i dati personali su richiesta delle autorità pubbliche.

Informazioni aggiuntive sui Dati Personali dell’Utente

In aggiunta alle informazioni contenute in questa privacy policy, questa Applicazione può fornire all’Utente, su richiesta, informazioni aggiuntive e contestuali riguardanti Servizi particolari o la raccolta ed il trattamento di Dati Personali.

Log di sistema e manutenzione

A fini di funzionamento e manutenzione, questa Applicazione e gli eventuali servizi di terze parti possono raccogliere file che registrano l’interazione con questa Applicazione (log di sistema) e utilizzare altri Dati Personali (come l’indirizzo IP) per questo scopo.

Informazioni non contenute in questa informativa

Maggiori dettagli sulla raccolta o sul trattamento dei Dati Personali possono essere richiesti al Titolare in qualsiasi momento. Si prega di consultare le informazioni di contatto all’inizio di questo documento.

Come vengono gestite le richieste “Do Not Track”

Questa Applicazione non supporta le richieste “Do Not Track”.
Per determinare se i servizi di terze parti utilizzati soddisfano le richieste “Do Not Track”, si prega di leggere le loro politiche sulla privacy.

Informazioni per i consumatori californiani

Questa parte del documento integra e completa le informazioni contenute nel resto dell’informativa sulla privacy ed è fornita dall’azienda che gestisce questa Applicazione e, se del caso, dalla sua controllante, dalle sue controllate e dalle sue affiliate (ai fini di questa sezione indicate collettivamente come “noi”, “ci”, “nostro”).

Le disposizioni contenute in questa sezione si applicano a tutti gli Utenti che sono consumatori residenti nello stato della California, Stati Uniti d’America, ai sensi del “The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018” (gli Utenti sono di seguito indicati semplicemente come “voi”, “vostro”, “vostro”) e, per tali consumatori, tali disposizioni sostituiscono qualsiasi altra disposizione eventualmente divergente o in conflitto contenuta nell’informativa sulla privacy.

In questa parte del documento si utilizza il termine “informazioni personali” come definito nel California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Categorie di informazioni personali raccolte, divulgate o vendute

In questa sezione riassumiamo le categorie di informazioni personali che abbiamo raccolto, divulgato o venduto e le relative finalità. Potete leggere nel dettaglio queste attività nella sezione intitolata “Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei dati personali” all’interno di questo documento.

Informazioni che raccogliamo: le categorie di dati personali che raccogliamo

Abbiamo raccolto le seguenti categorie di informazioni personali su di voi: identificatori, informazioni commerciali, informazioni su Internet e informazioni relative al lavoro.

Non raccoglieremo altre categorie di informazioni personali senza informarvi.

Come raccogliamo le informazioni: quali sono le fonti delle informazioni personali che raccogliamo?

Raccogliamo le categorie di informazioni personali di cui sopra, direttamente o indirettamente, dall’utente quando questi utilizza questa Applicazione.

Ad esempio, fornite direttamente i vostri dati personali quando inviate richieste tramite i moduli presenti su questa Applicazione. L’utente fornisce inoltre informazioni personali indirettamente quando naviga in questa Applicazione, in quanto le informazioni personali che lo riguardano vengono osservate e raccolte automaticamente. Infine, potremmo raccogliere i vostri dati personali da terze parti che collaborano con noi in relazione al Servizio o al funzionamento di questa Applicazione e delle sue caratteristiche.

Come utilizziamo le informazioni raccolte: condivisione e divulgazione delle informazioni personali dell’utente con terze parti a scopo commerciale

Possiamo divulgare le informazioni personali che raccogliamo su di voi a terzi per scopi commerciali. In questo caso, stipuliamo un accordo scritto con tale terza parte che richiede al destinatario di mantenere riservate le informazioni personali e di non utilizzarle per scopi diversi da quelli necessari per l’esecuzione dell’accordo.

Potremmo inoltre divulgare i vostri dati personali a terze parti quando ce lo chiedete esplicitamente o ci autorizzate a farlo, al fine di fornirvi il nostro Servizio.

Per saperne di più sulle finalità del trattamento, si prega di fare riferimento alla relativa sezione del presente documento.

Nessuna vendita dei vostri dati personali

Negli ultimi 12 mesi non abbiamo venduto alcuna delle vostre informazioni personali.

Quali sono gli scopi per cui utilizziamo i vostri dati personali?

Potremmo utilizzare i dati personali dell’utente per consentire il funzionamento operativo di questa Applicazione e delle sue caratteristiche (“finalità commerciali”). In questi casi, le informazioni personali dell’utente saranno trattate in modo necessario e proporzionato allo scopo commerciale per cui sono state raccolte, e rigorosamente entro i limiti degli scopi operativi compatibili.

Potremmo utilizzare i vostri dati personali anche per altri motivi, ad esempio per scopi commerciali (come indicato nella sezione “Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei dati personali” all’interno del presente documento), nonché per ottemperare alla legge e difendere i nostri diritti di fronte alle autorità competenti qualora i nostri diritti e interessi siano minacciati o subiamo un danno effettivo.

Non utilizzeremo i vostri dati personali per scopi diversi, non correlati o incompatibili senza informarvi.

I vostri diritti alla privacy in California e come esercitarli
Il diritto alla conoscenza e alla portabilità

L’utente ha il diritto di chiedere che gli vengano comunicati i dati:

  • le categorie e le fonti delle informazioni personali che raccogliamo su di voi, gli scopi per cui utilizziamo le vostre informazioni e con chi vengono condivise;
  • in caso di vendita di informazioni personali o di divulgazione per scopi commerciali, due elenchi separati in cui divulghiamo:
    • per le vendite, le categorie di informazioni personali acquistate da ciascuna categoria di destinatari; e
    • per le divulgazioni a scopo commerciale, le categorie di informazioni personali ottenute da ciascuna categoria di destinatari.

La divulgazione sopra descritta sarà limitata alle informazioni personali raccolte o utilizzate negli ultimi 12 mesi.

Nel caso in cui la risposta venga fornita per via elettronica, le informazioni allegate saranno “trasportabili”, ossia fornite in un formato facilmente utilizzabile per consentire all’utente di trasmettere le informazioni a un’altra entità senza ostacoli, a condizione che ciò sia tecnicamente fattibile.

Il diritto di richiedere la cancellazione delle proprie informazioni personali

L’utente ha il diritto di richiedere la cancellazione di qualsiasi informazione personale, fatte salve le eccezioni previste dalla legge (ad esempio, a titolo esemplificativo ma non esaustivo, nel caso in cui le informazioni vengano utilizzate per identificare e riparare errori su questa Applicazione, per rilevare incidenti di sicurezza e proteggere da attività fraudolente o illegali, per esercitare determinati diritti, ecc.)

Se non si applica alcuna eccezione legale, in seguito all’esercizio del vostro diritto, cancelleremo le vostre informazioni personali e daremo ordine ai nostri fornitori di servizi di farlo.

Come esercitare i propri diritti

Per esercitare i diritti sopra descritti, è necessario presentare una richiesta verificabile contattandoci tramite i dettagli forniti in questo documento.

Per poter rispondere alla vostra richiesta, è necessario che sappiamo chi siete. Pertanto, è possibile esercitare i diritti di cui sopra solo presentando una richiesta verificabile che deve:

  • fornire informazioni sufficienti che ci permettano di verificare ragionevolmente che siate la persona su cui abbiamo raccolto le informazioni personali o un rappresentante autorizzato;
  • descrivere la vostra richiesta con sufficienti dettagli che ci consentano di comprenderla, valutarla e rispondervi adeguatamente.

Non risponderemo a nessuna richiesta se non siamo in grado di verificare la vostra identità e quindi di confermare che le informazioni personali in nostro possesso si riferiscono effettivamente a voi.

Se non potete presentare personalmente una richiesta verificabile, potete autorizzare una persona registrata presso il Segretario di Stato della California ad agire per vostro conto.

Se siete adulti, potete presentare una richiesta verificabile per conto di un minore sotto la vostra autorità parentale.

È possibile presentare un numero massimo di 2 richieste nell’arco di 12 mesi.

Come e quando dovremo gestire la vostra richiesta

Confermeremo la ricezione della richiesta verificabile entro 10 giorni e forniremo informazioni sulle modalità di elaborazione della richiesta.

Risponderemo alla richiesta entro 45 giorni dal suo ricevimento. Se dovessimo avere bisogno di più tempo, vi spiegheremo le ragioni e il tempo necessario. A questo proposito, si prega di notare che potremmo impiegare fino a 90 giorni per soddisfare la vostra richiesta.

Le nostre divulgazioni riguarderanno il periodo di 12 mesi precedente.

In caso di rifiuto della richiesta, vi spiegheremo le ragioni del rifiuto.

Non addebitiamo alcun costo per l’elaborazione o la risposta a una richiesta verificabile, a meno che tale richiesta non sia manifestamente infondata o eccessiva. In questi casi, possiamo addebitare una tariffa ragionevole o rifiutarci di dare seguito alla richiesta. In entrambi i casi, comunicheremo la nostra scelta e ne spiegheremo le ragioni.

Informazioni per gli utenti residenti in Brasile

Questa parte del documento integra e completa le informazioni contenute nel resto dell’informativa sulla privacy ed è fornita dall’entità che gestisce questa Applicazione e, se del caso, dalla sua controllante, dalle sue filiali e dalle sue affiliate (ai fini di questa sezione indicate collettivamente come “noi”, “ci”, “nostro”).
Le disposizioni contenute in questa sezione si applicano a tutti gli Utenti che risiedono in Brasile, ai sensi della “Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados” (gli Utenti sono di seguito indicati semplicemente come “voi”, “vostro”, “vostro”). Per tali Utenti, le presenti disposizioni sostituiscono qualsiasi altra disposizione eventualmente divergente o in conflitto contenuta nell’informativa sulla privacy.
In questa parte del documento si utilizza il termine “dati personali” come definito nella Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD).

I motivi per cui trattiamo i vostri dati personali

Possiamo trattare i vostri dati personali solo se abbiamo una base legale per tale trattamento. Le basi giuridiche sono le seguenti:

  • il vostro consenso alle attività di trattamento in questione;
  • l’adempimento di un obbligo legale o regolamentare a nostro carico;
  • l’attuazione di politiche pubbliche previste da leggi o regolamenti o basate su contratti, accordi e strumenti legali simili;
  • studi condotti da enti di ricerca, preferibilmente effettuati su dati personali anonimizzati;
  • l’esecuzione di un contratto e delle relative procedure preliminari, nel caso in cui voi siate una parte di tale contratto;
  • l’esercizio dei nostri diritti in procedimenti giudiziari, amministrativi o arbitrali;
  • la protezione o l’incolumità fisica vostra o di terzi;
  • la tutela della salute – nelle procedure svolte da enti o professionisti del settore sanitario;
  • i nostri legittimi interessi, a condizione che i vostri diritti e libertà fondamentali non prevalgano su tali interessi; e
  • protezione del credito.

Per saperne di più sulle basi giuridiche, potete contattarci in qualsiasi momento utilizzando i dettagli di contatto forniti in questo documento.

Categorie di dati personali trattati

Per sapere quali categorie di dati personali vengono trattate, potete leggere la sezione “Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei dati personali” all’interno di questo documento.

Perché trattiamo i vostri dati personali

Per sapere perché trattiamo i vostri dati personali, potete leggere le sezioni “Informazioni dettagliate sul trattamento dei dati personali” e “Le finalità del trattamento” all’interno di questo documento.

I vostri diritti di privacy in Brasile, come presentare una richiesta e la nostra risposta alle vostre richieste

Diritti dell’utente sulla privacy in Brasile

Avete il diritto di:

  • ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza di attività di trattamento dei vostri dati personali;
  • accedere alle vostre informazioni personali;
  • ottenere la rettifica di informazioni personali incomplete, inesatte o obsolete;
  • ottenere l’anonimizzazione, il blocco o l’eliminazione delle informazioni personali non necessarie o eccessive, o delle informazioni che non vengono trattate in conformità con la LGPD;
  • ottenere informazioni sulla possibilità di fornire o negare il proprio consenso e sulle relative conseguenze;
  • ottenere informazioni sulle terze parti con cui condividiamo le vostre informazioni personali;
  • ottenere, su vostra espressa richiesta, la portabilità delle vostre informazioni personali (ad eccezione di quelle anonimizzate) a un altro fornitore di servizi o prodotti, a condizione che siano salvaguardati i nostri segreti commerciali e industriali;
  • ottenere la cancellazione dei vostri dati personali oggetto di trattamento se il trattamento era basato sul vostro consenso, a meno che non si applichino una o più eccezioni previste dall’art. 16 della LGPD. 16 della LGPD;
  • revocare il consenso in qualsiasi momento;
  • presentare un reclamo relativo ai vostri dati personali all’ANPD (Autorità nazionale per la protezione dei dati) o a organismi di tutela dei consumatori;
  • opporsi a un’attività di trattamento nei casi in cui il trattamento non sia effettuato in conformità alle disposizioni di legge;
  • richiedere informazioni chiare e adeguate sui criteri e le procedure utilizzate per una decisione automatizzata; e
  • richiedere il riesame delle decisioni prese esclusivamente sulla base del trattamento automatizzato delle vostre informazioni personali, che riguardano i vostri interessi. Si tratta di decisioni che
  • definiscono il vostro profilo personale, professionale, di consumatore e di credito, o aspetti della vostra personalità.

Non sarete mai discriminati, né subirete alcun tipo di pregiudizio, se eserciterete i vostri diritti.

Come presentare la richiesta

Potete inoltrare la vostra richiesta esplicita di esercitare i vostri diritti senza alcun onere, in qualsiasi momento, utilizzando i dettagli di contatto forniti in questo documento, o tramite il vostro rappresentante legale.

Come e quando risponderemo alla vostra richiesta

Ci impegniamo a rispondere tempestivamente alle vostre richieste.
In ogni caso, qualora ci fosse impossibile farlo, ci assicureremo di comunicarvi le ragioni di fatto o legali che ci impediscono di dare immediatamente, o comunque mai, seguito alle vostre richieste. Nei casi in cui non trattiamo i vostri dati personali, vi indicheremo la persona fisica o giuridica a cui rivolgere le vostre richieste, se siamo in grado di farlo.

Se presentate una richiesta di accesso o di conferma del trattamento dei dati personali, assicuratevi di specificare se desiderate che i vostri dati personali siano consegnati in forma elettronica o stampata.
Dovrete inoltre comunicarci se volete che rispondiamo immediatamente alla vostra richiesta, nel qual caso risponderemo in modo semplificato, o se invece avete bisogno di una divulgazione completa.
In quest’ultimo caso, risponderemo entro 15 giorni dal momento della richiesta, fornendovi tutte le informazioni sull’origine dei vostri dati personali, la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di registrazioni, gli eventuali criteri utilizzati per il trattamento e le finalità del trattamento, salvaguardando i nostri segreti commerciali e industriali.

Nel caso in cui l’utente presenti una richiesta di rettifica, cancellazione, anonimizzazione o blocco dei dati personali, ci assicureremo di comunicare immediatamente la sua richiesta alle altre parti con cui abbiamo condiviso i suoi dati personali, al fine di consentire anche a tali terze parti di soddisfare la sua richiesta, tranne nei casi in cui tale comunicazione si riveli impossibile o comporti uno sforzo sproporzionato da parte nostra.

Trasferimento di informazioni personali al di fuori del Brasile consentito dalla legge

Siamo autorizzati a trasferire i vostri dati personali al di fuori del territorio brasiliano nei seguenti casi:

  • quando il trasferimento è necessario per la cooperazione legale internazionale tra organismi pubblici di intelligence, investigazione e procura, secondo i mezzi legali previsti dal diritto internazionale;
  • quando il trasferimento è necessario per proteggere la vostra vita o la vostra sicurezza fisica o quella di terzi;
  • quando il trasferimento è autorizzato dall’ANPD;
  • quando il trasferimento deriva da un impegno assunto in un accordo di cooperazione internazionale;
  • quando il trasferimento è necessario per l’esecuzione di una politica pubblica o per l’attribuzione legale di un servizio pubblico;
  • quando il trasferimento è necessario per l’adempimento di un obbligo legale o regolamentare, per l’esecuzione di un contratto o di procedure preliminari relative a un contratto, o per il regolare esercizio di diritti in procedure giudiziarie, amministrative o arbitrali.

Fornitori di servizi

Possiamo impiegare società e individui terzi per facilitare il nostro Servizio, per fornire il Servizio per nostro conto, per eseguire servizi correlati al Servizio o per assisterci nell’analisi dell’utilizzo del nostro Servizio.

Queste terze parti hanno accesso alle vostre Informazioni personali solo per svolgere questi compiti per nostro conto e sono obbligate a non divulgarle o utilizzarle per qualsiasi altro scopo.

Sicurezza

La sicurezza dei vostri dati personali è importante per noi, ma ricordate che nessun metodo di trasmissione su Internet o di archiviazione elettronica è sicuro al 100%. Sebbene ci sforziamo di utilizzare mezzi commercialmente accettabili per proteggere i vostri dati personali, non possiamo garantirne l’assoluta sicurezza.

Collegamenti ad altri siti

Il nostro Servizio può contenere link ad altri siti che non sono gestiti da noi. Se cliccate su un link di terzi, sarete indirizzati al sito di tali terzi. Vi consigliamo vivamente di esaminare l’Informativa sulla privacy di ogni sito che visitate.

Non abbiamo alcun controllo e non ci assumiamo alcuna responsabilità per il contenuto, le politiche sulla privacy o le pratiche di siti o servizi di terzi.

Privacy dei minorenni

Il nostro Servizio non si rivolge a persone di età inferiore ai 18 anni (“minorenni”).

Non raccogliamo consapevolmente informazioni di identificazione personale da minori di 18 anni. Se siete un genitore o un tutore e siete a conoscenza del fatto che vostro figlio ci ha fornito informazioni personali, vi preghiamo di contattarci. Se scopriamo che un minore di 18 anni ci ha fornito informazioni personali, cancelleremo immediatamente tali informazioni dai nostri server.

Conformità alle leggi

Divulgheremo le vostre Informazioni personali qualora ciò sia richiesto dalla legge o da una citazione in giudizio.

Modifiche alla presente informativa sulla privacy

Il Titolare si riserva il diritto di apportare modifiche alla presente privacy policy in qualunque momento dandone comunicazione agli Utenti su questa pagina ed eventualmente all’interno di questa Applicazione e/o – per quanto tecnicamente e legalmente fattibile – inviando una notifica agli Utenti tramite qualunque informazione di contatto disponibile al Titolare. Si raccomanda vivamente di controllare spesso questa pagina, facendo riferimento alla data dell’ultima modifica riportata in calce.

Qualora le modifiche riguardino attività di trattamento svolte sulla base del consenso dell’Utente, il Titolare provvederà a raccogliere un nuovo consenso dall’Utente, ove richiesto.

Contatti

In caso di domande sulla presente Informativa sulla privacy, si prega di contattarci.

 

Definizioni e riferimenti legali
Dati personali (o dati)

Qualsiasi informazione che direttamente, indirettamente o in connessione con altre informazioni – compreso un numero di identificazione personale – consenta l’identificazione o l’identificabilità di una persona fisica.

Dati di utilizzo

Informazioni raccolte automaticamente tramite questa Applicazione (o servizi di terze parti utilizzati in questa Applicazione), che possono includere: gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli Utenti che utilizzano questa Applicazione, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato per sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ricevuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta del server (buon fine, errore, ecc.), il paese di provenienza, il numero di telefono, il numero di telefono, il numero di fax, il numero di fax, il numero di telefono, il numero di telefono, ecc. ), il Paese di provenienza, le caratteristiche del browser e del sistema operativo utilizzati dall’Utente, i vari dettagli temporali della visita (ad es, il tempo trascorso su ciascuna pagina dell’applicazione) e i dettagli sul percorso seguito all’interno dell’applicazione, con particolare riferimento alla sequenza delle pagine visitate, e altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo del dispositivo e/o all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.

Utente

L’individuo che utilizza questa Applicazione che, salvo ove diversamente specificato, coincide con l’Interessato.

Soggetto interessato

La persona fisica cui si riferiscono i Dati Personali.

Responsabile del trattamento (o Responsabile del trattamento)

La persona fisica o giuridica, l’autorità pubblica, l’agenzia o altro organismo che tratta i Dati Personali per conto del Titolare, come descritto nella presente informativa.

Supervisore del trattamento (o Titolare)

La persona fisica o giuridica, l’autorità pubblica, il servizio o altro organismo che, singolarmente o insieme ad altri, determina le finalità e i mezzi del trattamento dei Dati Personali, ivi comprese le misure di sicurezza relative al funzionamento e all’utilizzo di questa Applicazione. Il Titolare del Trattamento, salvo quanto diversamente specificato, è il proprietario di questa Applicazione.

Questa Applicazione

Il mezzo con cui i Dati Personali dell’Utente sono raccolti e trattati.

Servizio

Il servizio fornito da questa Applicazione così come descritto nei relativi termini (se disponibili) e su questo sito/applicazione.

Unione Europea (o UE)

Se non diversamente specificato, tutti i riferimenti all’Unione Europea contenuti nel presente documento includono tutti gli attuali Stati membri dell’Unione Europea e dello Spazio Economico Europeo.


Informazioni Legali

La presente informativa sulla privacy è stata redatta sulla base delle disposizioni di diverse legislazioni, tra cui gli artt. 13/14 del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679 (Regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati).

La presente informativa sulla privacy si riferisce esclusivamente a questa Applicazione, se non diversamente specificato all’interno di questo documento.

 

SPANISH VERSION

Última actualización: 8 Giugno 2022

Demix Group (“nosotros”, “nos” o “nuestro”) opera el sitio web Demix Group (el “Servicio”).

Esta página le informa sobre nuestras políticas con respecto a la recopilación, el uso y la divulgación de datos personales al utilizar nuestro Servicio.

No usaremos ni compartiremos su información con nadie excepto como se describe en esta Política de privacidad.

Utilizamos sus datos personales para proporcionar y mejorar el Servicio. Al usar el Servicio, usted acepta la recopilación y el uso de información de acuerdo con esta declaración. A menos que se defina lo contrario en esta Política de privacidad, los términos utilizados en esta Política de privacidad tienen los mismos significados que en nuestros Términos y condiciones, accesibles en https://www.demixgroup.com.

Recopilación y uso de la información

Mientras usa nuestro Servicio, podemos pedirle que nos proporcione cierta información de identificación personal que se puede usar para contactarlo o identificarlo. La información de identificación personal (“Información personal”) puede incluir, entre otros:

  • Nombre
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Número de teléfono
  • Primer nombre;
  • Apellido;
  • Número de teléfono;
  • Número de valor agregado;
  • Nombre de la compania;
  • Profesión;
  • Dirección física;
  • Varios tipos de datos;
  • Sitio web.

Métodos de procesamiento

El Titular toma las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para evitar el acceso no autorizado, la divulgación, la modificación o la destrucción no autorizada de los Datos.
El tratamiento de los Datos se lleva a cabo utilizando ordenadores y/o herramientas informáticas, siguiendo procedimientos y modos organizativos estrictamente relacionados con las finalidades indicadas. Además del Titular, en algunos casos, los Datos pueden ser accesibles a ciertos tipos de personas a cargo, involucradas con la operación de esta Aplicación (administración, ventas, marketing, legal, administración del sistema) o partes externas (como terceros). terceros proveedores de servicios técnicos, carteros, proveedores de hosting, empresas informáticas, agencias de comunicación) designados, en su caso, como Encargados del Tratamiento por el Titular. La lista actualizada de estas partes podrá ser solicitada al Titular en cualquier momento.

Base legal del procesamiento

El Titular podrá tratar los Datos Personales relativos a los Usuarios si se da alguno de los siguientes supuestos:

  • Los usuarios han dado su consentimiento para uno o varios fines específicos. Nota: Según algunas legislaciones, se puede permitir que el Propietario procese Datos personales hasta que el Usuario se oponga a dicho procesamiento (“opt-out”), sin tener que depender del consentimiento o cualquier otra de las siguientes bases legales. Sin embargo, esto no se aplica, siempre que el procesamiento de Datos Personales esté sujeto a la ley europea de protección de datos;
  • el suministro de Datos es necesario para la ejecución de un acuerdo con el Usuario y/o para cualquier obligación precontractual del mismo;
  • el procesamiento es necesario para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal a la que está sujeto el Titular;
  • el procesamiento está relacionado con una tarea que se lleva a cabo en interés público o en el ejercicio de la autoridad oficial conferida al Titular;
  • el procesamiento es necesario para los fines de los intereses legítimos perseguidos por el Titular o por un tercero.

En cualquier caso, el Titular estará encantado de ayudar a aclarar la base legal específica que se aplica al procesamiento y, en particular, si el suministro de Datos Personales es un requisito legal o contractual, o un requisito necesario para celebrar un contrato.

Lugar

Los Datos se procesan en las oficinas operativas del Titular y en cualquier otro lugar donde se encuentren las partes involucradas en el procesamiento.

Dependiendo de la ubicación del Usuario, las transferencias de datos pueden implicar la transferencia de los Datos del Usuario a un país diferente al suyo. Para obtener más información sobre el lugar de procesamiento de dichos Datos transferidos, los Usuarios pueden consultar la sección que contiene detalles sobre el procesamiento de Datos personales.

Los usuarios también tienen derecho a conocer la base legal de las transferencias de datos a un país fuera de la Unión Europea o a cualquier organización internacional regida por el derecho internacional público o establecida por dos o más países, como la ONU, y sobre las medidas de seguridad tomadas. por el Titular para salvaguardar sus Datos.

Si se lleva a cabo dicha transferencia, los Usuarios pueden obtener más información consultando las secciones correspondientes de este documento o consultar con el Propietario utilizando la información proporcionada en la sección de contacto.

Cookies

Las cookies son archivos con una pequeña cantidad de datos, que pueden incluir un identificador único anónimo. Las cookies se envían a su navegador desde un sitio web y se almacenan en el disco duro de su computadora.

Utilizamos “cookies” para recopilar información. Puede indicar a su navegador que rechace todas las cookies o que indique cuándo se envía una cookie. Sin embargo, si no acepta las cookies, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunas partes de nuestro Servicio.

Tiempo de retención

Los Datos Personales se procesarán y almacenarán durante el tiempo que lo requiera el propósito para el que fueron recopilados.

Por lo tanto:

  • Los Datos Personales recopilados para fines relacionados con la ejecución de un contrato entre el Titular y el Usuario se conservarán hasta que dicho contrato se haya ejecutado en su totalidad.
  • Los Datos Personales recopilados para los intereses legítimos del Titular se conservarán mientras sea necesario para cumplir con dichos fines. Los usuarios pueden encontrar información específica sobre los intereses legítimos perseguidos por el Titular en las secciones correspondientes de este documento o poniéndose en contacto con el Titular.

El Propietario puede conservar los Datos personales durante un período más largo siempre que el Usuario haya dado su consentimiento para dicho procesamiento, siempre que dicho consentimiento no sea retirado. Además, el Titular puede estar obligado a conservar los Datos Personales por un período mayor cuando así lo requiera para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal o por orden de una autoridad.

Una vez que expire el período de retención, los Datos personales se eliminarán. Por tanto, el derecho de acceso, el derecho a la supresión, el derecho a la rectificación y el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos no podrán ser ejercitados una vez transcurrido el plazo de conservación.

Los fines del procesamiento

Los Datos relativos al Usuario son recabados para permitir al Titular prestar su Servicio, cumplir con sus obligaciones legales, responder a solicitudes de ejecución, proteger sus derechos e intereses (o los de sus Usuarios o de terceros), detectar cualquier actividad maliciosa o fraudulenta, así como las siguientes: Contactar con el Usuario.

Para información específica sobre los Datos Personales utilizados para cada finalidad, el Usuario podrá consultar la sección “Información detallada sobre el tratamiento de Datos Personales”.

Información detallada sobre el tratamiento de Datos Personales

Los datos personales se recopilan para los siguientes propósitos y utilizando los siguientes servicios:

  • Contact form (esta aplicación)

    Al completar el formulario de contacto con sus Datos, el Usuario autoriza a esta Aplicación a utilizar estos datos para responder a las solicitudes de información, cotizaciones o cualquier otro tipo de solicitud que se indique en el encabezado del formulario.

    Datos Personales tratados: razón social; dirección de correo electrónico; primer nombre; apellido; número de teléfono; dirección física; profesión; varios tipos de Datos; Número de valor agregado; sitio web.

    Categoría de información personal recopilada según CCPA: identificadores; información comercial; información de Internet; información relacionada con el empleo.

Mostrar contenido de plataformas externas

Este tipo de servicio le permite visualizar contenidos alojados en plataformas externas directamente desde las páginas de esta Aplicación e interactuar con ellas.
Este tipo de servicio aún puede recopilar datos de tráfico web para las páginas donde está instalado el servicio, incluso cuando los Usuarios no lo utilizan.

Google Fonts (Google LLC)

Este tipo de servicio le permite visualizar contenidos alojados en plataformas externas directamente desde las páginas de esta Aplicación e interactuar con ellas.
Este tipo de servicio aún puede recopilar datos de tráfico web para las páginas donde está instalado el servicio, incluso cuando los Usuarios no lo utilizan.

Google Fonts (Google Ireland Limited)

Google Fonts es un servicio de visualización de tipos de letra proporcionado por Google Ireland Limited que permite que esta Aplicación incorpore contenido de este tipo en sus páginas.

Datos Personales tratados: Rastreadores; Datos de uso.

Lugar de procesamiento: Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Categoría de información personal recopilada según CCPA: información de Internet.

Este procesamiento constituye una venta según la definición de la CCPA. Además de la información de esta cláusula, el Usuario puede encontrar información sobre cómo darse de baja de la venta en el apartado de derechos de los consumidores californianos.

Los derechos de los Usuarios

Los usuarios pueden ejercer determinados derechos respecto de sus Datos tratados por el Titular.

En particular, los Usuarios tienen derecho a lo siguiente:

  • Retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento. Los usuarios tienen derecho a retirar el consentimiento cuando hayan dado previamente su consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus Datos personales.
  • Oponerse al tratamiento de sus Datos. Los usuarios tienen derecho a oponerse al procesamiento de sus Datos si el procesamiento se lleva a cabo sobre una base legal distinta del consentimiento. Se proporcionan más detalles en la sección dedicada a continuación.
  • Acceder a sus Datos. Los usuarios tienen derecho a saber si el Titular está procesando los Datos, obtener información sobre ciertos aspectos del procesamiento y obtener una copia de los Datos que se están procesando.
  • Verificar y solicitar la rectificación. Los usuarios tienen derecho a verificar la exactitud de sus Datos y solicitar que se actualicen o corrijan.
  • Restringir el tratamiento de sus Datos. Los usuarios tienen derecho, en determinadas circunstancias, a restringir el tratamiento de sus Datos. En este caso, el Titular no tratará sus Datos con otra finalidad que la de almacenarlos.
  • Hacer que se eliminen o eliminen sus Datos personales. Los usuarios tienen derecho, en determinadas circunstancias, a obtener del Titular la supresión de sus Datos.
  • Recibir sus Datos y transferirlos a otro controlador. Los usuarios tienen derecho a recibir sus Datos en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica y, si es técnicamente posible, a que se transmitan a otro responsable del tratamiento sin ningún impedimento. Esta disposición es aplicable siempre que los Datos sean tratados por medios automatizados y que el tratamiento se base en el consentimiento del Usuario, en un contrato del que el Usuario sea parte o en obligaciones precontractuales del mismo.
  • Presenta una queja. Los usuarios tienen derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de protección de datos competente.

Información adicional sobre la recopilación y el procesamiento de datos

Accion legal

Los Datos Personales del Usuario podrán ser utilizados para fines legales por el Titular en sede judicial o en las etapas previas a posibles acciones legales derivadas del uso indebido de esta Aplicación o de los Servicios relacionados.
El Usuario declara ser consciente de que el Titular puede estar obligado a revelar datos personales a petición de las autoridades públicas.

Información adicional sobre los Datos Personales del Usuario

Además de la información contenida en esta política de privacidad, esta Aplicación puede proporcionar al Usuario información adicional y contextual sobre Servicios particulares o la recopilación y el procesamiento de Datos Personales previa solicitud.

Registros y mantenimiento del sistema

Para fines de operación y mantenimiento, esta Aplicación y los servicios de terceros pueden recopilar archivos que registran la interacción con esta Aplicación (registros del sistema) y utilizar otros Datos personales (como la dirección IP) para este propósito.

Información no contenida en esta política

Se pueden solicitar más detalles sobre la recopilación o el procesamiento de Datos personales al Titular en cualquier momento. Consulte la información de contacto al principio de este documento.

Cómo se manejan las solicitudes de “Do not Track”

Esta aplicación no admite solicitudes de “Do not Track”.
Para determinar si alguno de los servicios de terceros que utiliza cumple con las solicitudes de “No rastrear”, lea sus políticas de privacidad.

Información para los consumidores de California

Esta parte del documento integra y complementa la información contenida en el resto de la política de privacidad y es proporcionada por la empresa que ejecuta esta Aplicación y, si es el caso, su matriz, subsidiarias y afiliadas (a los efectos de esta sección referida colectivamente como “nosotros”, “nosotros”, “nuestro”).

Las disposiciones contenidas en esta sección se aplican a todos los Usuarios que son consumidores que residen en el estado de California, Estados Unidos de América, de acuerdo con “La Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California de 2018” (los Usuarios se denominan a continuación, simplemente como “usted”, ” su”, “suyo”) y, para dichos consumidores, estas disposiciones reemplazan cualquier otra disposición posiblemente divergente o contradictoria contenida en la política de privacidad.

Esta parte del documento utiliza el término “información personal” tal como se define en la Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California (CCPA).

Categorías de información personal recopilada, divulgada o vendida

En esta sección resumimos las categorías de información personal que hemos recopilado, divulgado o vendido y los propósitos de las mismas. Puede leer sobre estas actividades en detalle en la sección titulada “Información detallada sobre el procesamiento de datos personales” dentro de este documento.

Información que recopilamos: las categorías de información personal que recopilamos

Hemos recopilado las siguientes categorías de información personal sobre usted: identificadores, información comercial, información de Internet e información relacionada con el empleo.

No recopilaremos categorías adicionales de información personal sin notificárselo.

Cómo recopilamos información: ¿cuáles son las fuentes de la información personal que recopilamos?

Recopilamos las categorías de información personal mencionadas anteriormente, ya sea directa o indirectamente, de usted cuando utiliza esta Aplicación.

Por ejemplo, proporciona directamente su información personal cuando envía solicitudes a través de cualquier formulario en esta Aplicación. También proporciona información personal indirectamente cuando navega por esta Aplicación, ya que la información personal sobre usted se observa y recopila automáticamente. Finalmente, podemos recopilar su información personal de terceros que trabajan con nosotros en relación con el Servicio o con el funcionamiento de esta Aplicación y sus características.

Cómo usamos la información que recopilamos: compartir y divulgar su información personal con terceros para fines comerciales

Podemos divulgar la información personal que recopilamos sobre usted a un tercero con fines comerciales. En este caso, celebramos un acuerdo por escrito con dicho tercero que requiere que el destinatario mantenga la confidencialidad de la información personal y que no la use para ningún propósito que no sea el necesario para la ejecución del acuerdo.

También podemos divulgar su información personal a terceros cuando usted nos lo solicite o nos autorice explícitamente a hacerlo, a fin de brindarle nuestro Servicio.

Para obtener más información sobre los propósitos del procesamiento, consulte la sección correspondiente de este documento.

Ninguna venta de su información personal

En los últimos 12 meses no hemos vendido su información personal.

¿Cuáles son los fines para los que utilizamos su información personal?

Podemos utilizar su información personal para permitir el funcionamiento operativo de esta Aplicación y sus funciones (“fines comerciales”). En tales casos, su información personal se procesará de la manera necesaria y proporcionada al propósito comercial para el que se recopiló, y estrictamente dentro de los límites de los propósitos operativos compatibles.

También podemos utilizar su información personal para otros fines, como fines comerciales (como se indica en la sección “Información detallada sobre el procesamiento de datos personales” dentro de este documento), así como para cumplir con la ley y defender nuestros derechos ante la autoridades competentes cuando nuestros derechos e intereses se vean amenazados o suframos un daño real.

No utilizaremos su información personal para fines diferentes, no relacionados o incompatibles sin notificárselo.

Sus derechos de privacidad en California y cómo ejercerlos
El derecho a saber y a la portabilidad

Tiene derecho a solicitar que le divulguemos:

  • las categorías y fuentes de la información personal que recopilamos sobre usted, los fines para los que usamos su información y con quién se comparte dicha información;
  • en caso de venta de información personal o divulgación con fines comerciales, dos listas separadas donde divulgamos:
    • para ventas, las categorías de información personal compradas por cada categoría de destinatario; y
    • para divulgaciones con fines comerciales, las categorías de información personal obtenidas por cada categoría de destinatario.

La divulgación descrita anteriormente se limitará a la información personal recopilada o utilizada durante los últimos 12 meses.

Si enviamos nuestra respuesta electrónicamente, la información adjunta será “portátil”, es decir, se entregará en un formato fácil de usar para permitirle transmitir la información a otra entidad sin obstáculos, siempre que sea técnicamente factible.

El derecho a solicitar la eliminación de su información personal

El derecho a solicitar la eliminación de su información personal

Tiene derecho a solicitar que eliminemos cualquier parte de su información personal, sujeto a las excepciones establecidas por la ley (como, por ejemplo, cuando la información se usa para identificar y reparar errores en esta Aplicación, para detectar errores de seguridad). incidentes y protegerse contra actividades fraudulentas o ilegales, para ejercer ciertos derechos, etc.).

Si no se aplica ninguna excepción legal, como resultado del ejercicio de su derecho, eliminaremos su información personal y le indicaremos a cualquiera de nuestros proveedores de servicios que lo haga.

Cómo ejercer sus derechos

Para ejercer los derechos descritos anteriormente, debe enviarnos su solicitud verificable poniéndose en contacto con nosotros a través de los detalles proporcionados en este documento.

Para que podamos responder a su solicitud, es necesario que sepamos quién es usted. Por tanto, sólo podrá ejercer los anteriores derechos mediante una solicitud fehaciente que deberá:

  • proporcionar información suficiente que nos permita verificar razonablemente que usted es la persona sobre la que recopilamos información personal o un representante autorizado;
  • describir su solicitud con suficiente detalle que nos permita comprenderla, evaluarla y responderla adecuadamente.

No responderemos a ninguna solicitud si no podemos verificar su identidad y, por lo tanto, confirmar que la información personal en nuestro poder realmente se relaciona con usted.

Si no puede presentar personalmente una solicitud verificable, puede autorizar a una persona registrada en la Secretaría de Estado de California para que actúe en su nombre.

Si eres mayor de edad, puedes realizar una solicitud comprobable en nombre de un menor bajo tu patria potestad.

Puede enviar un número máximo de 2 solicitudes durante un período de 12 meses.

Cómo y cuándo se espera que gestionemos su solicitud

Confirmaremos la recepción de su solicitud verificable dentro de los 10 días y le proporcionaremos información sobre cómo procesaremos su solicitud.

Responderemos a su solicitud dentro de los 45 días siguientes a su recepción. Si necesitamos más tiempo, le explicaremos los motivos y cuánto tiempo más necesitamos. En este sentido, tenga en cuenta que podemos tardar hasta 90 días en cumplir con su solicitud.

Nuestra(s) divulgación(es) cubrirá(n) el período anterior de 12 meses.

Si denegamos su solicitud, le explicaremos las razones detrás de nuestra denegación.

No cobramos una tarifa para procesar o responder a su solicitud verificable a menos que dicha solicitud sea manifiestamente infundada o excesiva. En tales casos, podemos cobrar una tarifa razonable o negarnos a actuar sobre la solicitud. En cualquier caso, comunicaremos nuestras elecciones y explicaremos las razones detrás de ellas.

Información para Usuarios residentes en Brasil

Esta parte del documento integra y complementa la información contenida en el resto de la política de privacidad y es proporcionada por la entidad que ejecuta esta Aplicación y, en su caso, su matriz, subsidiarias y afiliadas (a los efectos de esta sección referida colectivamente como “nosotros”, “nosotros”, “nuestro”).
Las disposiciones contenidas en esta sección se aplican a todos los Usuarios que residen en Brasil, de acuerdo con la “Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados” (los Usuarios se denominan a continuación, simplemente como “usted”, “su”, “suyo”). Para dichos Usuarios, estas disposiciones reemplazan cualquier otra disposición posiblemente divergente o conflictiva contenida en la política de privacidad.
Esta parte del documento utiliza el término “información personal” tal como se define en la Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD).

Los motivos por los que procesamos su información personal

Podemos procesar su información personal únicamente si tenemos una base legal para dicho procesamiento. Las bases legales son las siguientes:

  • su consentimiento para las actividades de procesamiento relevantes;
  • cumplimiento de una obligación legal o reglamentaria que nos incumbe;
  • la realización de políticas públicas previstas en leyes o reglamentos o con base en contratos, convenios e instrumentos jurídicos análogos;
  • estudios realizados por entidades de investigación, preferentemente realizados sobre información personal anonimizada;
  • la celebración de un contrato y sus trámites preliminares, en los casos en que usted sea parte de dicho contrato;
  • el ejercicio de nuestros derechos en procedimientos judiciales, administrativos o arbitrales;
  • protección o seguridad física propia o de un tercero;
  • la protección de la salud – en los procedimientos realizados por entidades o profesionales de la salud;
  • nuestros intereses legítimos, siempre que sus derechos y libertades fundamentales no prevalezcan sobre tales intereses; y
  • protección de crédito

Para obtener más información sobre las bases legales, puede contactarnos en cualquier momento utilizando los datos de contacto proporcionados en este documento.

Categorías de información personal procesada

Para saber qué categorías de su información personal se procesan, puede leer la sección titulada “Información detallada sobre el procesamiento de datos personales” dentro de este documento.

Por qué procesamos su información personal

Para saber por qué procesamos su información personal, puede leer las secciones tituladas “Información detallada sobre el procesamiento de datos personales” y “Los propósitos del procesamiento” dentro de este documento.

Sus derechos de privacidad brasileños, cómo presentar una solicitud y nuestra respuesta a sus solicitudes

Tus derechos de privacidad en Brasil

Tiene derecho a:

  • obtener confirmación de la existencia de actividades de procesamiento de su información personal;
    acceso a su información personal;
  • rectificar los datos personales incompletos, inexactos o desactualizados;
  • obtener la anonimización, bloqueo o eliminación de su información personal innecesaria o excesiva, o de información que no esté siendo procesada de conformidad con la LGPD;
  • obtener información sobre la posibilidad de prestar o denegar su consentimiento y las consecuencias de ello;
  • obtener información sobre los terceros con los que compartimos su información personal;
  • obtener, previa solicitud expresa por su parte, la portabilidad de su información personal (excepto la información anonimizada) a otro proveedor de servicios o productos, siempre que se resguarden nuestros secretos comerciales e industriales;
  • obtener la eliminación de su información personal que se procesa si el procesamiento se basó en su consentimiento, a menos que una o más excepciones previstas en el art. 16 de la LGPD aplican;
  • revocar su consentimiento en cualquier momento;
  • presentar una queja relacionada con su información personal ante la ANPD (Autoridad Nacional de Protección de Datos) o ante los organismos de protección al consumidor;
  • oponerse a una actividad de procesamiento en los casos en que el procesamiento no se realice de conformidad con las disposiciones de la ley;
  • solicitar información clara y adecuada sobre los criterios y procedimientos utilizados para una decisión automatizada; y
  • solicitar la revisión de decisiones tomadas únicamente sobre la base del tratamiento automatizado de su información personal, que afecten a sus intereses. Estas incluyen decisiones para definir su perfil personal, profesional, de consumo y crediticio, o aspectos de su personalidad.

Nunca será discriminado ni sufrirá ningún tipo de perjuicio si ejerce sus derechos.

Cómo presentar su solicitud

Puede presentar su solicitud expresa para ejercer sus derechos de forma gratuita, en cualquier momento, utilizando los datos de contacto proporcionados en este documento, o a través de su representante legal.

Cómo y cuándo responderemos a su solicitud

Nos esforzaremos por responder con prontitud a sus solicitudes.
En cualquier caso, en caso de que nos sea imposible hacerlo, nos aseguraremos de comunicarle las razones de hecho o de derecho que nos impiden cumplir de inmediato, o nunca, con sus solicitudes. En los casos en que no estemos tratando su información personal, le indicaremos la persona física o jurídica a la que debe dirigir sus solicitudes, si estamos en condiciones de hacerlo.

En el caso de que presente una solicitud de confirmación de acceso o procesamiento de información personal, asegúrese de especificar si desea que su información personal se entregue en forma electrónica o impresa.
También deberá informarnos si desea que respondamos a su solicitud de inmediato, en cuyo caso responderemos de manera simplificada, o si necesita una divulgación completa.
En este último caso, le responderemos en un plazo de 15 días desde el momento de su solicitud, brindándole toda la información sobre el origen de su información personal, la confirmación de si existen o no registros, los criterios utilizados para el procesamiento y los fines. del tratamiento, salvaguardando nuestros secretos comerciales e industriales.

En el caso de que presente una solicitud de rectificación, eliminación, anonimización o bloqueo de información personal, nos aseguraremos de comunicar inmediatamente su solicitud a otras partes con las que hayamos compartido su información personal para permitir que dichos terceros también cumplan con su solicitud, excepto en los casos en que se demuestre que dicha comunicación es imposible o implica un esfuerzo desproporcionado de nuestra parte.

Transferencia de información personal fuera de Brasil permitida por la ley

Estamos autorizados a transferir su información personal fuera del territorio brasileño en los siguientes casos:

  • cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para la cooperación jurídica internacional entre órganos de inteligencia pública, investigación y fiscalía, conforme a los medios legales previstos por el derecho internacional;
  • cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para proteger su vida o seguridad física o la de un tercero;
  • cuando la transferencia sea autorizada por la ANPD;
  • cuando la transferencia resulte de un compromiso asumido en un acuerdo de cooperación internacional;
  • cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para la ejecución de una política pública o atribución legal de servicio público;
  • cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal o reglamentaria, la realización de un contrato o trámites previos relacionados con un contrato, o el ejercicio ordinario de derechos en procedimientos judiciales, administrativos o arbitrales.

Proveedores de servicio

Podemos emplear empresas e individuos de terceros para facilitar nuestro Servicio, para proporcionar el Servicio en nuestro nombre, para realizar servicios relacionados con el Servicio o para ayudarnos a analizar cómo se utiliza nuestro Servicio.

Estos terceros tienen acceso a su información personal solo para realizar estas tareas en nuestro nombre y están obligados a no divulgarla ni utilizarla para ningún otro fin.

Seguridad

La seguridad de su información personal es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión por Internet o método de almacenamiento electrónico es 100 % seguro. Si bien nos esforzamos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger su información personal, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

Enlaces a otros sitios

Nuestro Servicio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios que no son operados por nosotros. Si hace clic en el enlace de un tercero, será dirigido al sitio de ese tercero. Le recomendamos encarecidamente que revise la Política de privacidad de cada sitio que visite.

No tenemos control ni asumimos ninguna responsabilidad por el contenido, las políticas de privacidad o las prácticas de los sitios o servicios de terceros.

Privacidad de los niños

Nuestro Servicio no se dirige a ninguna persona menor de 18 años (“Niños”).

No recopilamos a sabiendas información de identificación personal de niños menores de 18 años. Si usted es padre o tutor y sabe que su hijo nos ha proporcionado información personal, comuníquese con nosotros. Si descubrimos que un niño menor de 18 años nos ha proporcionado información personal, eliminaremos dicha información de nuestros servidores de inmediato.

De acuerdo con las leyes

Divulgaremos su información personal cuando así lo exija la ley o una citación.

Cambios a esta política de privacidad

El Propietario se reserva el derecho de realizar cambios en esta política de privacidad en cualquier momento notificando a sus Usuarios en esta página y posiblemente dentro de esta Aplicación y/o, en la medida en que sea técnica y legalmente factible, enviando un aviso a los Usuarios a través de cualquier información de contacto disponible para el propietario. Se recomienda encarecidamente consultar esta página con frecuencia, consultando la fecha de la última modificación que figura en la parte inferior.

En caso de que los cambios afecten a las actividades de procesamiento realizadas sobre la base del consentimiento del Usuario, el Titular deberá recabar el nuevo consentimiento del Usuario, cuando sea necesario.

Contáctenos

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de privacidad, contáctenos.

 

Definiciones y Referencias Legales
Datos Personales (o Datos)

Cualquier información que directa, indirectamente o en conexión con otra información, incluido un número de identificación personal, permita la identificación o la identificabilidad de una persona física.

Datos de uso

Información recopilada automáticamente a través de esta Aplicación (o servicios de terceros empleados en esta Aplicación), que puede incluir: las direcciones IP o los nombres de dominio de las computadoras utilizadas por los Usuarios que usan esta Aplicación, las direcciones URI (Identificador Uniforme de Recursos), el hora de la solicitud, el método utilizado para enviar la solicitud al servidor, el tamaño del archivo recibido en respuesta, el código numérico que indica el estado de la respuesta del servidor (resultado exitoso, error, etc.), el país de origen, las características del navegador y el sistema operativo utilizado por el Usuario, los diversos detalles de tiempo por visita (por ejemplo, el tiempo dedicado a cada página dentro de la Aplicación) y los detalles sobre la ruta seguida dentro de la Aplicación con especial referencia a la secuencia de páginas visitadas y otros parámetros sobre el sistema operativo del dispositivo y/o el entorno informático del Usuario.

Usuario

El individuo que utiliza esta Aplicación que, a menos que se especifique lo contrario, coincide con el Titular de los datos.

Sujeto de datos

La persona natural a quien se refieren los Datos Personales.

Procesador de datos (o supervisor de datos)

La persona física o jurídica, autoridad pública, agencia u otro organismo que procesa Datos personales en nombre del Controlador, como se describe en esta política de privacidad.

Controlador de datos (o propietario)

La persona física o jurídica, autoridad pública, agencia u otro organismo que, solo o junto con otros, determine los fines y medios del procesamiento de Datos personales, incluidas las medidas de seguridad relativas al funcionamiento y uso de esta Aplicación. El Controlador de datos, a menos que se especifique lo contrario, es el Propietario de esta Aplicación.

Esta aplicación

El medio por el cual se recopilan y procesan los Datos Personales del Usuario.

Servicio

El servicio proporcionado por esta Aplicación como se describe en los términos relativos (si están disponibles) y en este sitio/aplicación.

Unión Europea (o UE)

A menos que se especifique lo contrario, todas las referencias hechas en este documento a la Unión Europea incluyen todos los estados miembros actuales de la Unión Europea y el Espacio Económico Europeo.

Información legal

Esta declaración de privacidad ha sido preparada en base a las disposiciones de múltiples legislaciones, incluido el art. 13/14 del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 (Reglamento General de Protección de Datos).

Esta política de privacidad se relaciona únicamente con esta Aplicación, a menos que se indique lo contrario en este documento.